Profile Profile-Arabic Perfil-Spanish Profile-Chinese Profil-French Profil-German

Static Systems Group PLC, Registered Office: Heath Mill Road, Wombourne, Staffordshire, WV5 8AN, England.
Registration No. 1331299 England. VAT No. GB 101 8596 81.   Copyright 1964-2012.  All rights reserved.

Static Systems Group PLC, Registered Office: Heath Mill Road, Wombourne, Staffordshire, WV5 8AN, England.
Registration No. 1331299 England. VAT No. GB 101 8596 81.   Copyright 1964-2018.  All rights reserved.

Tel: +44 (0) 1902 895 551     E-mail:

Home     Healthcare     Fire     Custodial     News     About     Contact     Privacy Policy     Cookies     Terms of Use     Accessibility     Site

Online Privacy Policy

At Static Systems Group we are dedicated to safeguarding and preserving your privacy when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us. This Privacy Policy, together with our terms of use and cookie policy, explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you when you are on this site.

Information We Collect

In operating our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, web blogs and other communication data.

Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website, such as when you register for information or provide customer feed  back.

Information provided to us when you communicate with us for any other reason.

Use of Your Information

The information we collect and store relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you. We will not without your express consent provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:

Storing Your Personal Data

Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers.

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

Your Rights

You may, at any time, instruct us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes by emailing However, in practice, you will usually either expressly agree in advance to our use of your personal data for marketing purposes, or we will provide you with an opportunity to opt-out of the use of your personal data for marketing purposes.

Use of Cookies

Please see our Cookie Policy page regarding the use of cookies on this site.

Third Party Links

You might find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not have control over these sites and we do not therefore accept any responsibility or liability whatsoever.

Access To Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of £10 which covers our costs in providing you with the information requested. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us using the contact details below.

Contacting Us

We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to email us at